Faculty - Electronics and Communication Engineering


S No Name Designation Educational Background Date of Joining JNTU ID Photo
1 Kondoju Arun Kumar Asst. Professor M.tech 28-02-2019 8370-190220-161829
2 THOTA DEVENDER Asst. Professor M.Tech 13-07-2015 7473-160110-202903
3 Sharath Chandra Miryala Asso. Professor M.Tech (VLSI-SD) 24-07-2017 6372-161021-103240
4 Mittakanti Vinod Kumar Asso. Professor M.Tech (VLSI&ES) 19-12-2016 45150401-204915
5 INDURI PAVANI Asst. Professor M.tech 27-02-2019 5690-190220-163244
6 Vasantha Asst. Professor M-tech 17-12-2019 9926-191113-172011
7 K. Ashwini Asst. Professor M.tech 10-01-2020 1741-170131-184135
8 P SAICHAND Asst. Professor MTECH 07-12-2014 6213-160229-092844
9 Radhika Bandaru Asst. Professor M.tech 16-12-2019 4519-200110-144522
10 Yedulla Gopikrishna Asst. Professor M.Tech 23-09-2019 0493-160224-135015
11 Malakpet Madhuri Asst. Professor M.tech 20-01-2020 6294-181122-174312
12 NAMAVARAPU MADHU Asst. Professor MTECH VLSI 15-07-2017 43150404-122251
13 KOMIRELLI SWAPNA Asst. Professor M.Tech 20-06-2016 8026-161119-094601
14 Madagoni Maneesha Asst. Professor Mtech 23-01-2020 7924-190219-170731
15 DARAVATH VINODA Asst. Professor M. TECH 09-12-2016 7417-161215-093733
16 YELGAMONI RAVINDER Asst. Professor M.Tech 26-06-2012 03150402-143830
17 Dr. Erigela Radhamma Asst. Professor B.Tech,M.Tech,Ph.D 19-07-2017 31150404-195745
18 Dr. Padala Vanitha Professor B.Tech,M.Tech,Ph.D 17-01-2019 9892-150415-173517
19 MADARAPU AJITHRAO Asso. Professor M.Tech(Embedded Systems) 06-07-2012 23150401-205607
20 Ramababu Kambhampati Asst. Professor M.Tech 80150402-150759
21 LENKALA PRAVEEN KUMAR Asst. Professor M.Tech 3522-150408-100030
22 SWAMY BHUKYA Asst. Professor M.Tech 7954-150416-112346
23 Rama devi Vadlapatla Asst. Professor M.Tech 9052-150427-202924
24 KYATHAM SHESHANK Asst. Professor M.Tech 5258-160220-143341
25 POTTEPANGU SREEMANTHA Asst. Professor M.Tech 8830-160223-154225
26 BODDUPALLY SAIDULU Asst. Professor M.Tech 0160-160311-122640
27 RANJITHKUMAR MANCHIKATLA Asst. Professor M.Tech 8845-170107-130329
28 JITENDRA KUMAR Asst. Professor M.Tech 6265-200311-164345

Department Contact Details



Important Email IDs



Important Phone Numbers



Quick Links



Department Phone Numbers